Image de diaporama
Advanced Search
MGate MB3270
See larger image

Brands

Condition

MGate MB3270

Reference -oicp-mgate-mb3270
Rating:0 opinion
529.00€ Exclu. VAT
Quantity : 
+
-

MGATE MB3270
Passerelle Modbus, RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485
MODBUS TCP
Ports com : 2
Moxa

Add to cart
Ask an estimate

MGate MB3270
Notice

Features


 

Supports Auto Device Routing for easy configuration
• Supports route by TCP port or IP address for flexible deployment
• Connects up to 32 Modbus TCP servers
• Connects up to 31 or 62 Modbus RTU/ASCII slaves
• Accessed by up to 32 Modbus TCP clients (retains 32 Modbus requests for
each Master)
• Supports Modbus serial master to Modbus serial slave communications
• Built-in Ethernet cascading for easy wiring
• 10/100BaseTX (RJ45) or 100BaseFX (single mode or multi-mode with SC/ST
connector)
• Emergency request tunnels ensure QoS control
• Embedded Modbus traffic monitoring for easy troubleshooting
• Serial port with 2 kV isolation protection (for “-I” models)
• -40 to 75°C wide operating temperature models available
• Supports redundant dual DC power inputs and 1 relay output

 

 

Other models:

MGate MB3170

MGate MB3170I

MGate MB3270I

MGate MB3170-T

MGate MB3170I-T

MGate MB3270-T

MGate MB3270I-T

 

 

DATASHEET

Back to top
MGate MB3270
Notice

Reviews about this MGate MB3270 (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Back to top