Image de diaporama
Advanced Search

EDS-408A-MM-ST

Reference -oicp-EDS-408A-MM-ST
Rating:0 opinion
585.00€ Exclu. VAT
Quantity : 
+
-
Warranty  Warranty 1 year

EDS-408 Series
8-port entry-level managed Ethernet switches
EDS-408A-MM-ST
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector) : 2ports
6 ports 10/100Base T(X) RJ45
Operating Temp: -10 to 60°C

Add to cart
Ask an estimate

EDS-408A-MM-ST
Notice

Fonctionnalités



• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and
RSTP/STP for network redundancy
• IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
• Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console,
Windows utility, and ABC-01
• PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
• Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

 

Introduction


 

The EDS-408A Series is designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as
Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, IGMP snooping, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port
mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using the web-based management interface, or with the
DIP switches located on the top panel of the EDS-408A switches.

 

 

DATASHEET

 

Back to top
EDS-408A-MM-ST
Notice

Reviews about this EDS-408A-MM-ST (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Back to top